Call 08046070959 90% Response Rate

Send Email

Media Converter

Providing you the best range of single mode media converter, sfp media converters, hdmi to fiber converter, hdmi video to fiber optical converter (1080p), sdi video to fiber optic converter 3g (1080p) and balanced xlr audio to fiber converter bi-directional (2 channel bi-directional) with effective & timely delivery.
Single Mode Media Converter

Single Mode Media Converter

Product Price: Rs 2,349 / pairGet Best Price

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationNetworking
Network Speed100, 1000
BrandTricom
Number of Ports/Pins1
Model Name/NumberHTB-1100S
Network Speed(Mbps)100
Type10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX

We are occupied in providing a wide array of Single Mode Media Converter. These products are made under the headship of industry experts who have affluent industry skill and experience. This product is highly utilized in the market due to their longer life. Our product is available in diverse specifications that meet on customer demands.


Features:

  • Perfectly finished

  • Easy installation 

  • Low maintenance

 

 

Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
SFP Media Converters

SFP Media Converters

Product Price: Rs 750 / PieceGet Best Price

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationNetworking
Model Name/Numbertr- mc sfp
Network Speed1000
Number Of Ports/Pins1
Type10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX
Packaging TypeBox

With the help of adroit experts, we present a wide range of SFP Media Converters. This product is available in varied specifications that meet on customers demand. This productis extremely well-liked by our clientele for their longer life. Our offered product is inspected on well defined industry parameters prior to its dispatch.

 

Features:

Easy to use

Longer life service

Compact design

 

Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
HDMI to Fiber Converter

HDMI to Fiber Converter

Product Price: Rs 8,500 / PieceGet Best Price

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationNetworking
Model Name/Numbertr-550
Network Speed960p/1080p
Number Of Ports/Pins1
Input Voltage5 V DC
HDMI PortYes
HDMI Pixels RangeUpto 1080P
We, Triflex International are greatest Manufacturer, and Wholesaler, Trader established in the year 2003, in Delhi, (India). We are the biggest name in the market offering excellent array of Media Converter, Fiber Sleeve, Power Supply, Patch Cord, Optical Fiber Adapter. These arrays of products are created by our experts with the use of best quality machines and tools. They are created by best quality array of modern machines and cutting edge technology to create these products at best manner. Our offered array of products is highly appreciated for its quality, cost effective rates and very easy installations. Tricom is the brand in which we deal in.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Hdmi Video To Fiber Optical Converter (1080p)

Hdmi Video To Fiber Optical Converter (1080p)

Product Price: Rs 9,500 / PieceGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece

Product Details:
BrandTRICOM
Analog Output Range20km
Number Of Ports1 Port HDMI Input, 1 Port Hdmi Output
Fiber ModeFC port
SizeCompact
Temperature5-50 degree
Power Input5V2A Adapter
SDI Video OutputsHdmi Video Output
ColorBlack
MaterialMetal
SDI Video InputsHdmi Video Input
Number Of Channels1 channel
Usage/ApplicationCCTV, Broadcasting
Distance20km
LengthCompact Size
Serial Port ConnectorNo
Wavelength1310/1550
Power5V 2A
Voltage5V2A

This set of equipment includes a sender and a receiver, which can transmit HDMI signals to a remote location over single fiber cable, so that user can see the real-time picture image remotely.

The product can be widely used in CCTV security, data center, industrial control, video education, bank, enterprises, etc.

Product feature:
1. Full HD 1080P HDMI Optical Converter/Extender
2. Supports up to 1920×1080@60Hz
3. Pure hardware design, need not driver or software, plug and play

Specifications:

Signals
Input - Sender: One way (1 x HDMI)
Output - Receiver:One way (1 x HDMI)
Distance - 20KM over Single Mode fiber

Video and Audio
Video Input Port - HDMI
Video Output Port - HDMI
HDCP Supported - Yes
HDMI Resolution - Up to 1920x1080@60Hz

Fiber Interface
Connector & type - Single Mode FC port
Wavelength - 1310nm/1550nm



Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 1 day
  • Packaging Details: 1x Transmitter, 1x Receiver, 2x Power Adapters, User Manual
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
SDI Video to Fiber Optic Converter 3G (1080P)

SDI Video to Fiber Optic Converter 3G (1080P)

Product Price: Rs 22,000 / PieceGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece

Product Details:
Fiber ModeLC (Through modules)
Wavelength1310/1550
Power5V 2A
LengthComapct
SizeCompact
SpeedOver Fiber
Analog Output Range20km
Voltage5V 2A
Distance20km
Power Input5V 2A
MaterialMetal
Number Of Ports1 Port SDI Input, 1 Port SDI Output, 2 Port Loop Out
SDI Video Outputs1 channel SDI Video Output
Number Of Channels1 channel
BrandTRICOM
Usage/ApplicationBroadcasting Shows
ColorBlack
SDI Video Inputs1 Channel SDI Video Input
TRICOM 1 ch 3G-SDI to fiber converter is an ideal and economic solution for surveillance applications. It receives 1 ch 3G-SDI/HD-SDI/SD-SDI electrical input, perfectly converts electrical SDI signal to single mode optic SDI signal. It supports transmission image of SDTV (143-540Mbps), and HDTV (1.485Gbps),3Gb/s Mapping(3G-SDI). Both transmitter and receiver provide equalizing and reclocking at input unit in order to re-construct the signal for consistent quality.

Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 1 day
  • Packaging Details: 1x transmitter, 1x Receiver, 2xPower Adapters, 1x User Manual
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Balanced XLR Audio to Fiber Converter Bi-directional (2 channel Bi-directional)

Balanced XLR Audio to Fiber Converter Bi-directional (2 channel Bi-directional)

Product Price: Rs 19,750 / PieceGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece

Product Details:
Power Input5V2A Adapter
SDI Video Outputs2 + 2 Ports (2 Input and 2 Output)
Distance20km
Number Of Channels4 channel (2 + 2 Ports (2 Input and 2 Output))
Analog Output Range20km
SpeedOver Fiber
Serial Port ConnectorNo
MaterialMetal
Number Of Ports2 + 2 Ports (2 Input and 2 Output)
SDI Video Inputs2 + 2 Ports (2 Input and 2 Output)
Usage/ApplicationTheatres, Broadcasting, Stages, Parks
Power5V 2A
Voltage5V2A
Temperature5-50 degree
ColorBlack
Fiber ModeSC Port
Wavelength1310/1550
BrandTRICOM
XLR Audio to Fiber Extenders support 2 + 2 Bidirectional Channels (2-Way Communication 2 Input + 2 Output ports) - 4 independent Balanced XLR audio ports of 16-bit digitally encoded broadcast quality audio over one Single Mode or Multimode (MM) optical fiber. These units are single direction - audio signal is transmitted from T (Transmitter) in the direction of R (Receiver).

These professionally designed devices are typically used in applications for Staging, Parks, Broadcast, Studio Audio and professional AV applications, etc. Use SC UPC / PC connectors with SM and MM fiber optic cables.

Plug and Play design ensures easy installation and operation, no configuration or driver installation are required.

Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 1 day
  • Packaging Details: 1x Transmitter, 1x Receiver, 2x Power Adapters, User Manual
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Media Converter

Media Converter

Product Price: Rs 950 / PieceGet Best Price

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationNetworking
Model Name/Numberhtb-1100s
Network Speed(Mbps)100, 100, 1000
Number of Ports/Pins2
BrandTricom
Packaging TypeBox
Type10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX
DistanceUpto 0-20 Km
Media Converter used for networking, available in 100/1000 mbps 
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
TRICOM 10/100 Single Mode Single Fiber Media Converter
  • TRICOM 10/100 Single Mode Single Fiber Media Converter
  • TRICOM 10/100 Single Mode Single Fiber Media Converter

TRICOM 10/100 Single Mode Single Fiber Media Converter

Product Price: Rs 967 / PieceGet Best Price

Product Details:
Power5V1A
Usage/ApplicationTransfers media upto 25km
ColorGrey
Frequency Range100 mbps, 1000 mbps
BrandTRICOM
Humidityno
Input Voltage5V1A
Model Name/NumberHTB-1100S
 We have a Good Range of FIBER OPTIC MEDIA CONVERTER

We Manufacture Best Quality FIBER OPTIC MEDIA CONVERTER

We have All types of FIBER OPTIC MEDIA CONVERTER

We Have a Good Network in multiple cities and they are totally satisfied with the quality of FIBER OPTIC MEDIA CONVERTER

Being a most reliable organization, we are engaged in offering a wide range of FIBER OPTIC MEDIA CONVERTER
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES

Contact Us
 
Thank youYour Enquiry has been sent successfully.

Reviews & Rating

4.2/5

★★★★★★★★★★

Reviewed by 46 Users

  • 5★48%
  • 4★15%
  • 3★11%
  • 2★6%
  • 1★20%
  • User Satisfaction
  • Response78%
  • Quality     90%
  • Delivery   100%

Most Relevant Reviews

M
★★★★★★★★★★
22-July-22
Michael Subba
Mokokchung, Nagaland
Response
Quality
Delivery
S
★★★★★★★★★★
05-January-23
Salvendra Singh
Dehradun, Uttarakhand
Product Name : Video Converter
Response
V
★★★★★★★★★★
11-October-22
Virat Singh
Sasaram, Bihar
Product Name : HDMI Extender
Response

© Triflex International. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)Developed and managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd.