Call 08046070959 87% Response Rate

Send Email

New Items

12 Port Light Interface Unit (6-96F Available)
  • 12 Port Light Interface Unit (6-96F Available)
  • 12 Port Light Interface Unit (6-96F Available)
  • 12 Port Light Interface Unit (6-96F Available)

12 Port Light Interface Unit (6-96F Available)

Product Price: Rs 1,600 / PieceGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Panel ShapeSquare
Model Name/NumberTR-12F Fixed LIU
ColorGrey
Heat ResistantYes
MaterialMetal
Usage/ApplicationFiber managemnet
Case Temperature60 degree
Sizestandard

Introducing the 12-Port Light Interface Unit with SC Port, a cutting-edge solution designed to enhance your optical networking capabilities. This versatile unit is equipped with 12 SC ports, enabling seamless connectivity and efficient data transmission for your optical network infrastructure.

With its high-density design, this interface unit provides an impressive capacity of 12 ports, allowing you to connect multiple optical devices simultaneously. Whether you're deploying fiber optic networks in data centers, enterprise environments, or telecom applications, this unit offers the flexibility and scalability you need to meet your networking requirements.

Each port on this interface unit is equipped with a reliable SC connector, known for its robustness and low insertion loss. The SC connector's push-pull mechanism ensures secure and hassle-free connections, making it ideal for critical network applications where reliability is paramount. Whether you're connecting fiber optic cables, transceivers, or other SC-compatible devices, this unit guarantees seamless and stable connections.

Designed for efficiency and ease of use, this interface unit features a compact and space-saving design. Its rack-mountable form factor allows for seamless integration into standard network racks, optimizing your network infrastructure's footprint. With clearly labeled ports and intuitive cable management, installation and maintenance become effortless, saving you valuable time and effort.

The 12-port Light Interface Unit supports various optical transmission standards, including single-mode and multi-mode fiber, offering versatility for diverse network architectures. Whether you need to transmit data over short distances or extend your network reach over long-haul connections, this unit accommodates your specific requirements.

This interface unit is built with high-quality materials and advanced manufacturing techniques, ensuring durability and reliability. It is designed to withstand demanding environmental conditions and is equipped with features to protect against power surges, EMI/RFI interference, and other potential disruptions. Rest assured that your network will operate at optimal performance levels with this dependable interface unit.

Upgrade your optical network infrastructure with the 12-Port Light Interface Unit with SC Port. Experience seamless connectivity, enhanced data transmission, and simplified network management. Harness the power of advanced fiber optic technology and unlock the full potential of your network with this high-performance interface unit.



Additional Information:

  • Packaging Details: Standard
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Telephone RJ11 to Fiber Converter With 100 Mbps Network Port

Telephone RJ11 to Fiber Converter With 100 Mbps Network Port

Product Price: Rs 15,900 / PieceGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece

Product Details:
BrandTRICOM
ColorBlack
MaterialMetal
Number Of Ports8 ports input RJ11 + 1 Network Port (100 mbps)
Number Of Channels8 channel
Power5V 2A
Speed100 Mbps
Voltage5V2A
Power Input5V2A Adapter
Fiber ModeFC port
Usage/ApplicationPABX/Line extension between buildings or to a remote location
Serial Port ConnectorNo
SDI Video Outputs8 Port RJ11 Input
SDI Video Inputs8 Port RJ11 Output
Analog Output Range20km
Distance20km
Wavelength1310/1550

TRICOM 8 channel Telephone to Fiber Converter have 8 RJ11 PORTS AND 1 FIBER PORT are available. Telephone over fiber converter is a high performance fully digital fiber optic interface for links between a PABX and any touchtone telephone. It is designed for applications such as PABX/Line extension between buildings or to a remote location (e.g. from a central control room to a security guard post) where only one or a few telephones are required. A typical application example could be the emergency telephone systems of highways or other ITS (Intelligent Transportation System) applications. The Telephone to Fiber Converter can also be used to connect any two touchtone telephones to form a dedicated intercom system.

The Telephone to Fiber Converter is available with common optical fibers operating at wavelengths of 850nm, 1300nm or 1550nm. Both multimode and single mode versions are available to suit different application requirements. The longest transmission distance supported by the Telephone to Fiber Converter is 2 km on multimode fiber or 20 km on over single mode fiber. For longer distances or special transmission requirements



Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 1 day
  • Packaging Details: 1x transmitter, 1x Receiver, 2xPower Adapters, User Manual
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES

Contact Us
 
Thank youYour Enquiry has been sent successfully.
© Triflex International. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)Developed and managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd.